Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Xochitl Tortilla Chips Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Corn, Organic Blue Corn, Avocado Oil, Water, Lime, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Juice (color), Annatto Extract (color), Sea Salt.

Check Xochitl Tortilla Chips Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Xochitl Tortilla Chips Sea Salt | Spoonful