Is XS Recharge Muscle Multiplier Wildberry Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • L-methionine
  • L-lysine hci
  • L-threonine
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Sodium, Proprietary Amino Acid Blend: L-Leucine, L-Lysine HCI, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Arginine, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Methionine, L-Histidine, and L-Tryptophan. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Soluble Corn Fiber, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.

Check XS Recharge Muscle Multiplier Wildberry Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie