Is XS Recharge Muscle Multiplier Wildberry Naturally Flavored Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- L-methionine
- L-lysine hci
- L-threonine
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Sodium, Proprietary Amino Acid Blend: L-Leucine, L-Lysine HCI, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Arginine, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Methionine, L-Histidine, and L-Tryptophan. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Soluble Corn Fiber, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check XS Recharge Muscle Multiplier Wildberry Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XS Recharge Muscle Multiplier Wildberry Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Trader Joe's Maple & Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Instant Oatmeal
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


