No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is XSell Breaded Chicken Goujons Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (53%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Sage.

Check XSell Breaded Chicken Goujons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
PepperySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? XSell Breaded Chicken Goujons | Spoonful