Is Xtend Elite 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy Island Punch Fusion Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, PEAKO Performance Blend (Cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Lion's Mane, Turkey Mail), L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, CarnoSyp Beta-Alanine, Electrolyte Blend (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Citrulline Nitrate. Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Titanium Dioxide (Color), FD&C Yellow #5.

Check Xtend Elite 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy Island Punch Fusion Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go