Is Xtend Elite 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy Island Punch Fusion Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey mail
- natural and artificial flavors
- carnosyp beta-alanine
- L-leucine
turkey mail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, PEAKO Performance Blend (Cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Lion's Mane, Turkey Mail), L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, CarnoSyp Beta-Alanine, Electrolyte Blend (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Citrulline Nitrate. Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Titanium Dioxide (Color), FD&C Yellow #5.
Check Xtend Elite 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy Island Punch Fusion Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xtend Elite 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy Island Punch Fusion Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


