Is Xtend Elite 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy Island Punch Fusion Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey mail
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • carnosyp beta-alanine
  • L-leucine

turkey mail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, PEAKO Performance Blend (Cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Lion's Mane, Turkey Mail), L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, CarnoSyp Beta-Alanine, Electrolyte Blend (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Citrulline Nitrate. Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Titanium Dioxide (Color), FD&C Yellow #5.

Check Xtend Elite 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy Island Punch Fusion Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go