Is Xtend Pro Whey Isolate Chocolate Lava Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- L-leucine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instantized Whey Protein Isolate (whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), L-leucine, Natural Flavors, L-valine, L-isoleucine, Guar Gum, Salt (sodium Chloride), Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk.
Check Xtend Pro Whey Isolate Chocolate Lava Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xtend Pro Whey Isolate Chocolate Lava Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


