Is Xtend Sport BCAA Blue Raspberry Ice Powder Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, L-leucine, Electrolyte Blend: Beta Power, Betaine, Anhydrous, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Coconut, Water Powder), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Blue No. 1. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Xtend Sport BCAA Blue Raspberry Ice Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Xtend Sport BCAA Blue Raspberry Ice Powder is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go