Is Xtend Sport Strawberry Kiwi Splash Dietary Supplement Powder Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b6 vitamin b12 phosphorus magnesium sodium potassum micronized creatine monohydrate beta alanine arginine akg disodium phosphate magnesium chloride dipotassium phosphate taurine caffine anhydrous pyridoxal-5-phosphate methylcobaiamin citric acid malic acid natural & artificial flavors polydextrose calcium silicate silicon dioxide sucralose acesulfame potassium fd&c blue lake 1

vitamin b6 vitamin b12 phosphorus magnesium sodium potassum micronized creatine monohydrate beta alanine arginine akg disodium phosphate magnesium chloride dipotassium phosphate taurine caffine anhydrous pyridoxal-5-phosphate methylcobaiamin citric acid malic acid natural & artificial flavors polydextrose calcium silicate silicon dioxide sucralose acesulfame potassium fd&c blue lake 1

Dietitian note

Alanine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B6 Vitamin B12 Phosphorus Magnesium Sodium Potassum Micronized Creatine Monohydrate Beta Alanine Arginine Akg Disodium Phosphate Magnesium Chloride Dipotassium Phosphate Taurine Caffine Anhydrous Pyridoxal-5-phosphate Methylcobaiamin Citric Acid Malic Acid Natural & Artificial Flavors Polydextrose Calcium Silicate Silicon Dioxide Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium Fd&c Blue Lake 1

Check Xtend Sport Strawberry Kiwi Splash Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go