Is Xtend Sport Strawberry Kiwi Splash Dietary Supplement Powder Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin b6 vitamin b12 phosphorus magnesium sodium potassum micronized creatine monohydrate beta alanine arginine akg disodium phosphate magnesium chloride dipotassium phosphate taurine caffine anhydrous pyridoxal-5-phosphate methylcobaiamin citric acid malic acid natural & artificial flavors polydextrose calcium silicate silicon dioxide sucralose acesulfame potassium fd&c blue lake 1

vitamin b6 vitamin b12 phosphorus magnesium sodium potassum micronized creatine monohydrate beta alanine arginine akg disodium phosphate magnesium chloride dipotassium phosphate taurine caffine anhydrous pyridoxal-5-phosphate methylcobaiamin citric acid malic acid natural & artificial flavors polydextrose calcium silicate silicon dioxide sucralose acesulfame potassium fd&c blue lake 1

Dietitian note

Alanine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B6 Vitamin B12 Phosphorus Magnesium Sodium Potassum Micronized Creatine Monohydrate Beta Alanine Arginine Akg Disodium Phosphate Magnesium Chloride Dipotassium Phosphate Taurine Caffine Anhydrous Pyridoxal-5-phosphate Methylcobaiamin Citric Acid Malic Acid Natural & Artificial Flavors Polydextrose Calcium Silicate Silicon Dioxide Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium Fd&c Blue Lake 1

Check Xtend Sport Strawberry Kiwi Splash Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go