Is XYIENCE Tangerine Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene For Color, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Sucralose, Guarana Seed Extract, Gum Acacia, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Ginseng Root Extract, L Carnitine, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Silicon Dioxide, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check XYIENCE Tangerine Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XYIENCE Tangerine Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Where to buy
XYIENCE Tangerine Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


