Is XYIENCE Tangerine Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- inositol
- calcium d pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene For Color, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Sucralose, Guarana Seed Extract, Gum Acacia, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Ginseng Root Extract, L Carnitine, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Silicon Dioxide, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check XYIENCE Tangerine Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XYIENCE Tangerine Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
XYIENCE Tangerine Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


