Is XYIENCE Xenergy Blu Pomegranate Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b5 - 50mg
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b5 - 50mg
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Guarana Extract, Panax Ginseng Extract, Sucralose, L-carnitine, Inositol, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Vitamin B3 - 20Mg, Vitamin B5 - 50Mg
Check XYIENCE Xenergy Blu Pomegranate Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XYIENCE Xenergy Blu Pomegranate Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
XYIENCE Xenergy Blu Pomegranate Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


