This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Xylichew Gum - Spearmint - Counter Display - 12 Pieces - 1 Case Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Spearmint Flavors, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy

Check Xylichew Gum - Spearmint - Counter Display - 12 Pieces - 1 Case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Xylichew Gum - Spearmint - Counter Display - 12 Pieces - 1 Case is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Xylichew Gum - Spearmint - Counter Display - 12 Pieces - 1 Case | Spoonful