Is XyliChew Soft Chewing Gum Pieces Spearmint Flavor, Sugar Free, 60 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, gum base, vegetable glycerin, natural spearmint flavors, gum arabic, sunflower lecithin and carnauba wax.
Check XyliChew Soft Chewing Gum Pieces Spearmint Flavor, Sugar Free, 60 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XyliChew Soft Chewing Gum Pieces Spearmint Flavor, Sugar Free, 60 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
XyliChew Soft Chewing Gum Pieces Spearmint Flavor, Sugar Free, 60 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


