Is XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Fruit, 12-Count Packages (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol 70% Weight), Gum Base (I,e, Original Latex From Sapodilla Tree), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Lecithin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Beeswax, Carnaubawax
Check XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Fruit, 12-Count Packages (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Fruit, 12-Count Packages (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Fruit, 12-Count Packages (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


