This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum Peppermint -- 12 Pieces Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Peppermint Flavors, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy

Check XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum Peppermint -- 12 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum Peppermint -- 12 Pieces is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum Peppermint -- 12 Pieces | Spoonful