Is Xylitol Gum Fruit by Xyloburst - 100 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors (Orange And Lemon Oil), Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check Xylitol Gum Fruit by Xyloburst - 100 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xylitol Gum Fruit by Xyloburst - 100 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Xylitol Gum Fruit by Xyloburst - 100 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


