Is XyloBurst Flip Top Mints, Peppermint, 60 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, CALCIUM LACTATE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, AND CARNAUBA WAX.
Check XyloBurst Flip Top Mints, Peppermint, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XyloBurst Flip Top Mints, Peppermint, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
XyloBurst Flip Top Mints, Peppermint, 60 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


