Is Xyzal Children's Allergy 24HR Oral Solution Allergy Relief Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- inactive flavor
inactive flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5 mL: Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride (2.5 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Flavor, Glacial Acetic Acid, Glycerin, Maltitol Solution, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Acetate Trihydrate
Check Xyzal Children's Allergy 24HR Oral Solution Allergy Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xyzal Children's Allergy 24HR Oral Solution Allergy Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Where to buy
Xyzal Children's Allergy 24HR Oral Solution Allergy Relief is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


