Is Y & Y 3 Minute Chow Mein Noodles Wheat Free?

Description
Instant chow mein delivers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with springy, slightly chewy noodles that hold up when stir‑fried. Commonly praised for quick preparation and reliable texture, it’s used as a solo quick meal, lunchbox option, or base for added vegetables and proteins. Reviews highlight convenience, consistency, and value, practicality.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour & water
wheat flour & water
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Instant chow mein delivers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with springy, slightly chewy noodles that hold up when stir‑fried. Commonly praised for quick preparation and reliable texture, it’s used as a solo quick meal, lunchbox option, or base for added vegetables and proteins. Reviews highlight convenience, consistency, and value, practicality.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR & WATER.
Check Y & Y 3 Minute Chow Mein Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Y & Y 3 Minute Chow Mein Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Y & Y 3 Minute Chow Mein Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


