Is Yackandandah Raspberry & Finger Lime Curd 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Glucose, Raspberry (4%), Modified Starch (1412), Shortening, Lime (1.5%), Thickener (440, 471), Acidity Regulator (334, 330), Egg Powder, Butter Powder (Milk), Natural Colour (163), Finger Lime Extract (0.1%), Natural Flavour.

Check Yackandandah Raspberry & Finger Lime Curd 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yackandandah Raspberry & Finger Lime Curd 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking