Is Yackandandah Raspberry & Finger Lime Curd 350g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Glucose, Raspberry (4%), Modified Starch (1412), Shortening, Lime (1.5%), Thickener (440, 471), Acidity Regulator (334, 330), Egg Powder, Butter Powder (Milk), Natural Colour (163), Finger Lime Extract (0.1%), Natural Flavour.

Check Yackandandah Raspberry & Finger Lime Curd 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yackandandah Raspberry & Finger Lime Curd 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking