Is Yadkin Valley Cheese Popcorn 283.5g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artifical butter flavor
- milk-butter acids
- lactose
- milk
- blue cheese
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- +1 more
artifical butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese ( (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey(milk), Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Beta Carotene, Artifical Butter Flavor (milk-butter Acids), Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Yadkin Valley Cheese Popcorn 283.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yadkin Valley Cheese Popcorn 283.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


