Is Yadkin Valley Cheese Popcorn 283.5g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese ( (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey(milk), Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Beta Carotene, Artifical Butter Flavor (milk-butter Acids), Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Yadkin Valley Cheese Popcorn 283.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yadkin Valley Cheese Popcorn 283.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


