Is Yai's Thai Almond Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Almonds, Coconut Milk, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tamarind Juice, 100% Lime Juice, Vinegar, Ginger, Shallots, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Galangal Root, Thai Chilis, Lime Leaves, Organic Gums (Acacia, Guar), Paprika, Coriander.
Check Yai's Thai Almond Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yai's Thai Almond Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yai's Thai Almond Sauce is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsGiant EagleThrive Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangyCitrusSpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


