Is Yake Kefir with granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, oat granola, sugar, rapeseed oil, rice syrup, honey, sugar, blueberries, maize starch, lemon juice, natural flavourings, concentrated lemon juice

Check Yake Kefir with granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking