Is Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Soybean Oil , Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate ( As Preservatives ) Salt , Potassium Carbonate , Sodium Carbonate , Colored with Yellow Color 5 and Yellow 6 . Sauce : Sugar , Salt , Lactose , Worcestershire Sauce Powder ( ( Distilled Vinegar , Molasses , Corn Syrup , Salt , Caramel Color ( Contains : Sulfites ) , Garlic Powder , Sugar , Spices , Tamarind , Natural Flavor ) , Maltodextrin , Silicon Dioxide ) , Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein ( Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oils ) , Caramel Color ( Contains : Sulfites ) , Spices , Vinegar Powder ( Modified Corn Starch , Maltodextrin , Vinegar Solids ) , Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Calcium Carbonate , Corn Oil , Onion Powder , Garlic Powder , Disodium Succinate , Tomato Powder , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate .

Check Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsFry's

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepLunch