Is Yakult Light Nonfat Probiotic Drink, 2.7 fl. oz., 5 Bottles Gluten Free- Plastic Bottle, Refreshing Citrus Taste - Yogurt section Dairy Free?

Description
Five small plastic bottles (2.7 fl. oz. each) deliver a refreshing citrus taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick beverage between meals or with breakfast, users note convenient single-serve size, light sweetness, and consistent texture; reviews mention portability and occasional remarks on price and sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Five small plastic bottles (2.7 fl. oz. each) deliver a refreshing citrus taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick beverage between meals or with breakfast, users note convenient single-serve size, light sweetness, and consistent texture; reviews mention portability and occasional remarks on price and sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Dextrin, Sugar, Glucose, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Reb A (Stevia Extract), Lactobacillus Casei Shirota
Check Yakult Light Nonfat Probiotic Drink, 2.7 fl. oz., 5 Bottles Gluten Free- Plastic Bottle, Refreshing Citrus Taste - Yogurt section against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yakult Light Nonfat Probiotic Drink, 2.7 fl. oz., 5 Bottles Gluten Free- Plastic Bottle, Refreshing Citrus Taste - Yogurt section in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Yakult Light Nonfat Probiotic Drink, 2.7 fl. oz., 5 Bottles Gluten Free- Plastic Bottle, Refreshing Citrus Taste - Yogurt section is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


