Is Yalla Dark Chocolate Mousse Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 492
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Compound (35%) [sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours, Milk Solids], Egg White Mix [egg White, Vegetable Gums (xanthan, Guar Gum), Whipping Agent (1505)], Thickened Cream [cream (milk), Mineral Salts (450, 500)], Vegetable Gum (400), Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Sugar), Butter [cream (milk)]. Contains Soy, Egg and Milk. It may also contain Peanut, Almond and Hazelnut.
Check Yalla Dark Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yalla Dark Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Unknown


