Is YAM PATTIES, SWEET POTATOES Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, YELLOW #6, RED #40.
Check YAM PATTIES, SWEET POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YAM PATTIES, SWEET POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
SweetSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunch


