Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yamas! Authentic Cypriot Halloumi 225G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi Cheese (Milk), Mint

Check Yamas! Authentic Cypriot Halloumi 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yamas! Authentic Cypriot Halloumi 225G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? Yamas! Authentic Cypriot Halloumi 225G | Spoonful