Is Yamas! Authentic Cypriot Halloumi Pdo 200G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cypriot halloumi cheese pdo
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
cypriot halloumi cheese pdo
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cypriot Halloumi Cheese PDO ( Milk ), Mint
Check Yamas! Authentic Cypriot Halloumi Pdo 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yamas! Authentic Cypriot Halloumi Pdo 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yamas! Authentic Cypriot Halloumi Pdo 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Block
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwich


