Is Yan Yan Chocolate Flavour Jam Biscuit Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

01 バームロー バームロール $0 层 altine 50 蘸福气 衆自魚魚 + 。 新品 214 11 元 To 巧克力味 酱饼干条 | 胡巧克力味酱 g 产品名称:翻治欣欣杯巧克 味酱饼干条 配料:饼奎(韧性饼干)(小麦 精 白砂糖,棕榈油,食用油脂制 品食用盐,碳酸钙(0.5%),碳 酸氢蟹,全脂乳粉,碳酸氢钠, 黃糖脂肪酸酯,酵母,食品用 香糖,巧克力味酱(代可可 脂牛奶巧克力)(起酥油,白砂 糖乳清粉,可可粉,全脂乳粉, 乳糖、大豆磷脂,食品用香精) 本产品含有麸质的谷物、大豆 制品、乳制品,可能含有坚果。 制造商:明治食品(广州)有 限公司 地址:广州市增城区宁西街香 山大道35号(增城经济技术 开发区核心区内) 产地:广东省广州市 食品生产许可证编号: SC10644011800902 OPEN 味 READ 合格 消费者:800-820-2355(周話) 热线:400-820-2355 (手机) 净含量

Check Yan Yan Chocolate Flavour Jam Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.