Is Yan Yan Chocolate Flavour Jam Biscuit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

01 バームロー バームロール $0 层 altine 50 蘸福气 衆自魚魚 + 。 新品 214 11 元 To 巧克力味 酱饼干条 | 胡巧克力味酱 g 产品名称:翻治欣欣杯巧克 味酱饼干条 配料:饼奎(韧性饼干)(小麦 精 白砂糖,棕榈油,食用油脂制 品食用盐,碳酸钙(0.5%),碳 酸氢蟹,全脂乳粉,碳酸氢钠, 黃糖脂肪酸酯,酵母,食品用 香糖,巧克力味酱(代可可 脂牛奶巧克力)(起酥油,白砂 糖乳清粉,可可粉,全脂乳粉, 乳糖、大豆磷脂,食品用香精) 本产品含有麸质的谷物、大豆 制品、乳制品,可能含有坚果。 制造商:明治食品(广州)有 限公司 地址:广州市增城区宁西街香 山大道35号(增城经济技术 开发区核心区内) 产地:广东省广州市 食品生产许可证编号: SC10644011800902 OPEN 味 READ 合格 消费者:800-820-2355(周話) 热线:400-820-2355 (手机) 净含量

Check Yan Yan Chocolate Flavour Jam Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.