No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Yanceys Fancy Cheese Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar Zesty Hatch Chile Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Roasted Hatch Chile Peppers, Trisodium Citrate

Check Yanceys Fancy Cheese Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar Zesty Hatch Chile Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yanceys Fancy Cheese Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar Zesty Hatch Chile Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Yanceys Fancy Cheese Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar Zesty Hatch Chile Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz | Spoonful