Is Yanceys Fancy Cheese Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar Zesty Hatch Chile Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Natural Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Roasted Hatch Chile Peppers, Trisodium Citrate
Check Yanceys Fancy Cheese Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar Zesty Hatch Chile Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yanceys Fancy Cheese Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar Zesty Hatch Chile Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
SHARP CHEDDAR FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR
FANCY SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP
NATURAL FANCY SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR
Hatch Green Chile & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Yanceys Fancy Cheese Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar Zesty Hatch Chile Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


