Is Yanceys Fancy Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Horseradish & Smoked Bacon Aged Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Ground Horseradish, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrate, Smoke Flavoring, May Contain Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose), Horseradish Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Trisodium Citrate
Check Yanceys Fancy Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Horseradish & Smoked Bacon Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yanceys Fancy Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Horseradish & Smoked Bacon Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Where to buy
Yanceys Fancy Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Horseradish & Smoked Bacon Aged Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


