Is Yancey's Fancy Horseradish Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- horseradish cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
horseradish cheddar cheese(cheddar cheese(MILK, cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), horseradish, trisodium citrate, horseradish(natural flavor)) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Yancey's Fancy Horseradish Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yancey's Fancy Horseradish Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Yancey's Fancy Horseradish Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


