Is Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Peppadew Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Peppadew Sweet Picante Peppers, Trisodium Citrate

Check Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Peppadew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Peppadew is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing