Is Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavor
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
smoked gouda with bacon(gouda(skim milk(part), cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto), bacon(pork, cure:, water, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavor, contains less than 1%, sugar, sodium ascorbate, potassium chloride, dextrose), natural smoke flavor, trisodium citrate) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


