Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is YANCEY'S FANCY, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), TRISODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check YANCEY'S FANCY, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad
Egg Free? YANCEY'S FANCY, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE | Spoonful