Is Yanceys Fancy Smoked Gouda With Bacon Stick - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- gouda cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOUDA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT , SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), TRISODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Yanceys Fancy Smoked Gouda With Bacon Stick - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yanceys Fancy Smoked Gouda With Bacon Stick - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
About this product
Cheese · Stick


