Is Yankee Traders Brand, Sesame Garlic Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- malted barley flour as an enzyme additive
malted barley flour as an enzyme additive
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour As An Enzyme Additive), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Garlic Powder, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Contains: Soy And Wheat
Check Yankee Traders Brand, Sesame Garlic Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yankee Traders Brand, Sesame Garlic Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yankee Traders Brand, Sesame Garlic Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


