Is Yankee Traders Oat Bran Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- malted barley flour added as a
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour Added As A ), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color)
Check Yankee Traders Oat Bran Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yankee Traders Oat Bran Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Yankee Traders Oat Bran Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


