Is Yarden Houmous Extra 250g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (53%) [Water, Chickpeas, Acidity Regulator (E 500)], Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seed Paste (14%), Water, Roasted Pine Nuts (1.5%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (E330), Spices, Olive Oil, Preservative (E202)

Check Yarden Houmous Extra 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yarden Houmous Extra 250g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich