Is Yarnell's® Premium Woo Pig Chewy Ice Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk and Milk Solids , Cream , Brownie Batter Variegate ( Sugar , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Corn Oil , Water , Wheat Flour , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Molasses , Butter , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Baking Soda , Potassium Sorbate ) , Brownie Pieces ( Sugar , Wheat Flour , Interesterified Soybean Oil , Eggs , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Rice Syrup , Water , Corn Starch , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Natural Flavor , Baking Soda , Baking Powder ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Corn Starch { GMO Free } , Monocalcium Phosphate ] ) , Sucrose , Corn Syrup , Brownie , Batter , Base ( High Fructose Corn Syrup , Cream , Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Cocoa , Modified Corn Starch , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Salt and Potassium Sorbate ) , Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum and Carrageenan .
Check Yarnell's® Premium Woo Pig Chewy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yarnell's® Premium Woo Pig Chewy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yarnell's® Premium Woo Pig Chewy Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


