Is Yarnell's® Premium Woo Pig Chewy Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • butter
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk

sweetened condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk and Milk Solids , Cream , Brownie Batter Variegate ( Sugar , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Corn Oil , Water , Wheat Flour , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Molasses , Butter , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Baking Soda , Potassium Sorbate ) , Brownie Pieces ( Sugar , Wheat Flour , Interesterified Soybean Oil , Eggs , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Rice Syrup , Water , Corn Starch , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Natural Flavor , Baking Soda , Baking Powder ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Corn Starch { GMO Free } , Monocalcium Phosphate ] ) , Sucrose , Corn Syrup , Brownie , Batter , Base ( High Fructose Corn Syrup , Cream , Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Cocoa , Modified Corn Starch , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Salt and Potassium Sorbate ) , Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum and Carrageenan .

Check Yarnell's® Premium Woo Pig Chewy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yarnell's® Premium Woo Pig Chewy Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking