Is Yarra Valley Persian Fetta With Chilli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- p>milk
- pasteurised cows milk
- fetta cheese
- enzyme
p>milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fetta Cheese (Pasteurised Cow’s Milk, Salt, Cultures, Mineral Salt (509), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Colour (140), Garlic, Chilli Flakes (0.8%)
Check Yarra Valley Persian Fetta With Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yarra Valley Persian Fetta With Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches
Nature Valley Biscuits With Coconut Butter
Where to buy
Yarra Valley Persian Fetta With Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


